Staff

Headteacher: Mr Gavin MacGregor
Deputy Headteacher: Ms Dena Lawrence & Ms Helen Yearnshire

NURSERY
Fatima Lulat (Teacher) Catherine Morti (Nursery Nurse), Rose Watson (Teaching Assistant)
Sharon Ormsby (Teacher), Debbie Taunton (Teaching Assistant), Joan Bogle (Teaching Assistant), Asma Miah (Teaching Assistant)
Two Year Old Provision: Ellen Spicer, Christine McDermott
RECEPTION
Purple Class, Isy Malik
Green Class, Rasheada Khan, Enoho Okoro
Teaching Assistants: Bashira Rahman, Lorraine Daniels, Kalpona Begum
YEAR 1
1SK, Sylwia Krzyzynska
1AR, Allison Redman
1TB, Tania Begum
Teaching Assistants: Sreekala Pillai, Wahida Miah, Anna Gunnarson
YEAR 2
2RC – Rebecca Cane
2NW, Natalie Wireko
2PG, Paul Greengrass 
Teaching Assistants: Kalpona Begum, Amal Yusuf, Bethan England, Shaheen Shabir
EYFS, YEAR 1 and 2 Assistant Head Teacher: Ashfiya Bobat
YEAR 3
3RC, Rebecca Colkett
3KB, Kimberley Burgess
3PM, Paul Marshall
Teaching Assistant: Sarasvady Segrane, Shirley Wadhani, Zulekha Patel, Atika Bousetta
YEAR 4
4TP, Tracy Peters
4MM, Mark Moir 
4CW, Christine Wolstenholme
Teaching Assistant: Jacinta Smart, Rukea Khanom, Melanie Simpson 
YEAR 5
5DL, David Lennon
5MD, Michelle Daniel
5LV, Liezel Van Schalkwyk
Teaching Assistant:  Nusrat Abdul Khalique, Marie Waller, Tania Islam 
YEAR 6
6TB, Tania Baldwin
6AS, Alaa Saleh
6LT, Lucy Tripp
Teaching Assistant: Georgina Simmons, Rachel England, Adrian Monk 
YEAR 3, 4, 5 and 6 Assistant Head Teacher: Kirsty Crozier

 

Bethany Watson Creative Arts PPA
Daryl Permaul PE PPA
Gill Dubock Music PPA, Community Involvement  
Siladevi Chawda EAL
Garry Crompton Assistant Head Teacher (Year 5 and 6 Support), Pupil Premium 

 

Learning Support Assistants (Full Time)
Joan Bogle, Tamara Gayrall, Zulekha Ali, Marie Waller, Gurdip Virdee, Daphne Williams, Marjorie Watson, Katherine Martinez
Learning Support Assistants (Part Time)
Wasima Choudhury, Corline Lawrence, Melanie Simpson, Georgina Simmons, Atika Bousetta, Shaheen Shabir
Resource Teaching Assistants 
Refa Hussain, Gurdip Virdee

 

Senco – Emma Jokhan / Naima Ahmed
Attendance Officer– Surinder Mahil
Family Support Worker – Lynn Daniel
  School Business Manager – Esther Blake
School Office Manager – Jennifer Parillon
Administration Staff – Monica Ambersley, Tasneem Khan
Resource Assistant – Ferdinand Vengadaradje
Welfare Assistant – Dee Fenton
ICT Learning Resources Manager – Abdul Salam
Midday Supervisors – Husnara Khatum, Nazma Begum, Sofia Begum,
Syfia Khanam, Carol Larkin, Debbie Peryer