Leadership Structure
ACTING CO-HEADTEACHER i/c Whole-School Standards, Achievement, Behaviour and Quality of Teaching Governance, Health & Safety, Leadership Development SLT lead for Inclusion and Pastoral (SEN,EAL and SEMH Attendance, Early Help, Family Support and medicine management) Designated Safeguarding Team Lead Rotas (Playtime, Lunchtime, Medical Room, First Aid and SLT duty)
ACTING CO-HEADTEACHER i/c Whole-School Standards, Achievement, Behaviour and Quality of Teaching Governance, Health & Safety, Leadership Development Teaching and Learning Lead DSL link for Y3-4 NPQML link leader ECT and new staff induction/training Staff Absence and cover Deputy i/c Whole school resourcing Volunteer/work experience programme lead
Lead for Educational Visits inc Risk Assessment
Teachers
6LT: Lucy Tripp KS2 Maths Lead and LBQ
6WJ: William Jenkins
6VP: Vlad Petruk
5NA: Nicole Austin
5LV: Liezel Van Schalkwyk Whole School RE Lead
4DL: David Lennon
4CW: Christine Wolstenholme Whole School Geography Lead
3MC: Mishkat Choudhury Whole School History Lead
3TP: Tracy Peters
3GT: George Taylor
2NW: Natalie Wireko KS1 Maths Lead
2PG: Paul Greengrass Whole School Computing Lead
2KB: Kimberley Burgess School Extracurricular Activities Lead
1BB: Bethan England
1NS: Nadia Sukander
1MJ: Martina Jones Whole School Science Lead
Green: Tania Begum
Orange: Sharon Ormsby
Purple: Allison Redman KS1 English Early Reading and Phonics lead
Blue: Gloria Bennett
Rebecca Colkett Whole school English Lead
PE: Daryl Permaul Whole School PE Lead
Art: Bethany Watson Whole School Art Lead
Music/Performing Arts: Michelle Daniel Whole School Performing Arts and Music Lead.
Shirley |
Marie |
Nusrat |
Tania Islam |
Refa |
Jacinta |
Wahida |
Anna |
Lorraine |
Rukea |
Asma |
Catherine Morti |
Ellen |
Maariya |
Saleha/Christine |
Adrian |
Tamara |
Rina |
Rasheada |
Shaheen |
Inclusion And Pastoral Team
School Business Manager |
Esther Blake |
ICT Learning Resources Manager |
Abdul Salam |
School Office Manager/Attendance Officer |
Jennifer Parillon |
Office Staff |
Tasneem Khan |
Finance Assistant |
Monica Ambersley |
Henna Singh
Siladevi Chawda Global Partnership and EAL Lead
Dee Fenton
George Okeke
SENCO
Laura Piddington
TRAINING SENCO | 2 Whole School PSHE Lead
Implementing and monitoring SEN provision inc HNF,Team teach trainer, External Agencies, Provision Map, Parental support.