Staff

 

Headteacher: Mr Gavin MacGregor
Deputy Headteacher: Ms Dena Lawrence & Ms Helen Yearnshire

 

KEY STAGE 2 LEADER – KIRSTY CROZIER (ASSISTANT HEAD)

 

YEAR 6                                       
6LT: LUCY TRIPP
6MM: MISHKAT CHOUDHURY                              
6NA: NICOLE AUSTIN
                                           
YEAR 5
5VP: VLAD PETRUK
5PG: PAUL GREENGRASS
5CW: CHRISTINE WOLSTENHOLME
 
YEAR 4
4DL: DAVID LENNON
4KB: KIMBERLEY BURGESS
4LV: LIEZEL VAN SCHALKWYK
 
YEAR 3
3CD: CAOIMHE DUNNE
3TP: TRACY PETERS

 

KEY STAGE 1 & FOUNDATION LEADER – ASHFIYA BOBAT (ASSISTANT HEAD)

 
YEAR 2
2NW: NATALIE WIREKO
2LP: LAURA PIDDINGTON
 
YEAR 1
1GS:  GEORGIA SPRAGUE
1NS: NADIA SUKANDER
1LH: LAUREN HAYWARD
REC
GREEN: TANIA BEGUM
ORANGE: SHARON ORMSBY
PURPLE: ALLISON REDMAN
 
NURSERY
BLUE: Gloria Bennett
 

PPA

CREATIVE ARTS: BETHANY WATSON
PE: DARYL PERMAUL
MUSIC/PERFORMING ARTS: MICHELLE DANIEL
 
 

Support staff Organisation 

 
YEAR 6
SHIRLEY WADHANI
DAPHNE WILLIAMS
NUSRAT ABDUL KHALIQUE
 
 
 
YEAR 5
MARIE WALLER
TAMARA GAYRALL
BASHIRA RAHMAN
 
 
YEAR 4
SHAHEEN SHABIR 
KATHERINE MARTINEZ 
JACINTA SMART
 
YEAR 3
TANIA ISLAM
KALPONA BEGUM
WASIMA CHOUDHURY
MELANIE SIMPSON 
 
 
YEAR 2
JOAN BOGLE
SREEKALA PILLAR

 

 
YEAR 1
ANNA GUNNARSON
WAHIDA MIAH
SARASVADY SEGARANE
RASHEADA KHAN
ELLA CATTERICK
 
 
RECEPTION
BETHAN ENGLAND 
LORRAINE DANIELS
ROSE WATSON
RUKEA KHANOM*
CHRISTINE MCDERMOTT
GURDIP VIRDEE
 
 
 
NURSERY
ADRIAN MONK
CATHERINE MORTI

MAARIYA SHAFAQ

SALEHA BEGUM 
REFA HUSSAIN 
ELLEN SPICER 
ASMA MIAH 
 

 

MIDDAY SUPERVISORS
HUSNARA KHATUM, NAZMA BEGUM, SOFIA BEGUM, SYFIA KHANAM, CAROL LARKIN, DEBBIE PERYER

 

Inclusion and Pastoral Team

SENCO: EMMA JOKHAN / NAIMA AHMED
EAL: SILADEVI CHAWDA
Family Support Worker: Henna Singh

 

ADMIN STAFF                              

SCHOOL BUSINESS MANAGER – ESTHER BLAKE
ICT LEARNING RESOURCES MANAGER – ABDUL SALAM
SCHOOL OFFICE MANAGER/ATTENDANCE OFFICER – JENNIFER PARILLON
OFFICE STAFF – TASNEEM KHAN
FINANCE ASSISTANT – MONICA AMBERSLEY
RESOURCE ASSISTANT – FERDINAND VENGADARADJE
WELFARE ASSISTANT – DEE FENTON

 

 

Leadership Structure

 

HEAD TEACHER
Gavin MacGregor

i/c Whole-School Standards, Achievement,
Behaviour and Quality of Teaching
Governance, Health & Safety, Leadership
Development
Staff recruitment and retention and CPD
Designated CP Officer
Line Manager to all SLT and MLT

 

 

DEPUTY HEAD TEACHER
Helen Yearnshire

i/c Whole-School Standards,
Achievement Behaviour and Quality of Teaching
SLT lead for Inclusion and Pastoral
(SEN,EAL and SEMH
Attendance, Early Help, Family
Support and medicine management)
Designated Safeguarding Team Lead
Lead for Educational Visits inc Risk Assessment
Rotas
(Playtime, Lunchtime, Medical
Room, First Aid and SLT duty)

DEPUTY HEAD TEACHER
Dena Lawrence

i/c Whole-School Standards,
Achievement Behaviour and Quality of Teaching
Teaching and Learning Lead
DSL link for Y3-4
NPQML link leader
NQT and new staff induction/training
Staff Absence and cover
Deputy i/c Whole school resourcing
Volunteer/work experience programme
lead

ASSISTANT HEAD TEACHER
Ashfiya Bobat

i/c Standards, Achievement and Quality of Teaching and
behaviour in EYFS and KS1.
Deputy DSL link officer for EYFS and KS1
Analysis and tracking of
Assessment information.

ASSISTANT HEAD TEACHER
Kirsty Crozier

i/c Standards, Achievement and Quality of Teaching and behaviour in
KS2
Deputy DSL link officer for KS2 for Y5-6
Analysis and tracking of
Assessment information.

SENCOs
Emma Jokhan
Implementing and monitoring SEN provision inc HNF, Interventions, Provision Map, Parental support. External Agencies inc Headstart

Naima Ahmed
Implementing and monitoring SEN provision inc HNF, Interventions, External Agencies, Provision Map, Parental support.

Allison Redman
KS1 English Early Reading and
Phonics lead
Tania Baldwin
Science
Edible Garden
Sila Chance
Global Partnership and EAL Lead
Rebecca Colkett
Whole school English Lead
School Led Tutor
Lucy Tripp
KS2 Maths Pedagogy and Research
Liezel Van Schalkwyk
History
Paul Greengrass
Computing
Tania Begum
RE
Kim Burgess
Geography
Daryl Permaul
PE
Natalie Wireko
Maths
KS1
Rebecca Cane
PSHE
Michelle Daniel
Performing Arts
Inc Music