Staff

Headteacher: Mr Gavin MacGregor
Deputy Headteacher: Ms Dena Lawrence & Ms Helen Yearnshire

 

KEY STAGE 2 LEADER – KIRSTY CROZIER (ASSISTANT HEAD)

 

YEAR 6                                       
6LT: LUCY TRIPP
6MM: MISHKAT CHOUDHURY                              
6AS: ALAA SALEH                                             
 
YEAR 5
5VP: VLAD PETRUK
5PG: PAUL GREENGRASS
5CW: CHRISTINE WOLSTENHOLME
 
YEAR 4
4DL: DAVID LENNON
4KB: KIMBERLEY BURGESS
4LP: LAURA PIDDINGTON
 
YEAR 3
3NA: NICOLE AUSTIN
3LV: LIEZEL VAN SCHALKWYK
3TP: TRACY PETERS
 
ASSISTANT HEAD TEACHER (YEAR 5 AND 6 SUPPORT), PUPIL PREMIUM- GARRY CROMPTON

 

KEY STAGE 1 & FOUNDATION LEADER – ASHFIYA BOBAT (ASSISTANT HEAD)

 
YEAR 2
2RC: REBECCA CANE
6TB: TANIA BALDWIN 
2CD: CAOIMHE DUNNE
 
YEAR 1
1GS:  GEORGIA SPRAGUE
1NW: NATALIE WIREKO
REC
GREEN: TANIA BEGUM
ORANGE: LAUREN HAYWARD
PURPLE: ALLISON REDMAN
 
NURSERY
BLUE: SHARON ORMSBY
 

PPA

CREATIVE ARTS: BETHANY WATSON
PE: DARYL PERMAUL
MUSIC/PERFORMING ARTS: MICHELLE DANIEL
EAL: SILADEVI CHAWDA
 

Support staff Organisation 

 
YEAR 6
SHIRLEY WADHANI
GEORGINA SIMMONS (Tue to Thurs)
ADRIAN MONK
NUSRAT ABDUL KHALIQUE
 
YEAR 5
ATIKA BOUSETTA (Mon to Wed) 
KATHERINE MARTINEZ 
DAPHNE WILLIAMS
BASHIRA RAHMAN
 
 
YEAR 4
JACINTA SMART
YASMEEN IQBAL,
MARIE WALLER
SHAHEEN SHABIR (Mon to Wed)
 
YEAR 3
MELANIE SIMPSON (Wed to Fri)
TAMARA GAYRALL,
ZULEKHA PATEL (am)
TANIA ISLAM*
 
YEAR 2
WAHIDA MIAH
ANNA GUNNARSON
SREEKALA PILLAR
SHAMINA BEGUM                            
 
YEAR 1
JOAN BOGLE
SARASVADY SEGARANE
RUKEA KHANOM*
REFA HUSSAIN (Play leader inc lunchtimes/cover TA for visits)
 
RECEPTION
BETHAN ENGLAND 
LORRAINE DANIELS
MAJORIE WATSON

MAARIYA SHAFAQ

WASIMA CHOUDHURY
 
NURSERY
SALEHA BEGUM (am)
KALPONA BEGUM
CATHERINE MORTI
MRS VIRDEE
ASMA MIAH (10-2pm) – interventions – 30 hour nursery children lunchtimes
 

2 YEAR OLD PROVISION

ELLEN SPICER 
CHRISTINE MCDERMOTT
ROSE WATSON
 
MIDDAY SUPERVISORS
HUSNARA KHATUM, NAZMA BEGUM, SOFIA BEGUM, SYFIA KHANAM, CAROL LARKIN, DEBBIE PERYER

 

ADMIN STAFF                              

SENCO – EMMA JOKHAN / NAIMA AHMED
SCHOOL BUSINESS MANAGER – ESTHER BLAKE
ICT LEARNING RESOURCES MANAGER – ABDUL SALAM
SCHOOL OFFICE MANAGER/ATTENDANCE OFFICER – JENNIFER PARILLON
OFFICE STAFF – TASNEEM KHAN
FINANCE ASSISTANT – MONICA AMBERSLEY
RESOURCE ASSISTANT – FERDINAND VENGADARADJE
WELFARE ASSISTANT – DEE FENTON

 

PLACE2BE SCHOOL MANAGER 

CHARLENE PODICO